Skip to main content

Executive Committee

Genevieve Melton-Meaux, MD, PhD, FACMI
President
University of Minnesota
January 1, 2021 – December 31, 2022
William M. Tierney, MD, FACMI
Past President
The University of Texas at Austin
January 1, 2021 – December 31, 2022
Kevin B. Johnson, MD, FACMI, FAMIA
President-Elect
Vanderbilt University Medical Center
January 1, 2021 – December 31, 2022
Justin Starren, MD, PhD, FACMI, FAMIA
Treasurer
Northwestern University Feinberg School of Medicine
January 1, 2021 – December 31, 2022
Eneida Mendonca, MD, FACMI
Secretary
Regenstrief Institute
January 1, 2021 – December 31, 2022
Omolola I. Ogunyemi, PhD, FACMI
Member-at-Large
Charles Drew University of Medicine and Science
January 1, 2021 – December 31, 2022
Don E. Detmer, MD, FACMI
Member-at-Large
University of Virginia School of Medicine
January 1, 2020 – December 31, 2021
Brian Dixon, MBA, PhD, FACMI, FAMIA
Member-at-Large
Regenstrief Institute
January 1, 2021 – December 31, 2022

 

ACMI Presidents

  • Genevieve Melton-Meaux (2021-2022)
  • William Tierney (2019-2020)
  • Christopher Chute (2017-2018)
  • Susanne Bakken (2015-2016)
  • Alexa McCray (2013-2014)
  • Jim Cimino (2011-2012)
  • Joyce A. Mitchell (2009-2010)
  • Daniel Masys (2007-2008)
  • Judy G. Ozbolt (2005-2006)
  • Paul D. Clayton (2005)
  • Randolph A. Miller (2002-2004)
  • Charles P. Friedman (2000-2002)
  • William W. Stead (1998-2000)
  • Robert A. Greenes (1996-1998)
  • W. Ed Hammond (1994-1996)
  • Edward H. Shortliffe (1992-1994)
  • G. Octo Barnett (1990-1992)
  • Homer R. Warner (1988-1990)
  • Morris F. Collen (1986-1988)
  • Marsden S. Blois (1984-1986)